Holiday Cupcake Toppers

Supplies

Cardstock-colors of any choice

Punches and/or die-cuts of any choice

Ultrafine Glitter-colors or any choice

Elmers Adhesive Spray 13635

Pop Dots 30008288

Pop Dots 30008289

3.5 craft picks 77676445

3.5 ribbon of choice

Low temp. glue gun 77536417

 

Patterns

 

Directions

To make the samples shown:

Star Topper Fiskars Shape Cutter 30005220

Fiskars Craft Mat 77941575 Fiskars

Shape Template-Star 77390641

Ultrafine Glitter-Lemone 7732297

Bazzill cardstock-Sunbeam 30041422

Snowflake Topper Super Craft Punch-snowflake 30028737

Jumbo Craft Punch-snowflake 30028713

Ultrafine Glitter-Crystal 7732255

Paper Accents cardstock-Light Blue 77301770

Bazzil cardstock-Bahama 30041442

 

*Patterns for the following toppers are included on this sheet:

Gingerbread Man Topper

Ultrafine Glitter-Copper Canyon 77322040

Paper Accents Parchment cardstock-Sedona 77302315

Christmas Tree Topper Ultrafine Glitter-Rainforest 77322545

Bazzil cardstock-Bazzil Green 30041412

Bazzil cardstock-Pinecone 30041433

Chrismas Tree Light Topper Ultrafine Glitter-Amythest 77322347

Bazzil cardstock-Pansy 30041427

Bazzil cardstock-Sunbeam 30041422

 

Cut/punch out 2 shapes for each topper (all toppers should be double-sided).

 

 

2006 Ben Franklin Crafts, Inc.

 

  printer-friendly version

 

Back Home   Search Category   Search Name   All Projects List